PartStall
EST
AccountSign inCart0 items
MAHLE KL 13 Fuel Filter
MAHLEArt. KL 13

MAHLE KL 13 Fuel Filter

Diameter: 30 mmHeight: 97 mmFilter type: In-Line FilterInlet Diameter: 8 mm
2.41 EUR incl. VAT

In stock

Specifications

Manufacturer article criteria
Diameter [mm]30
Height [mm]97
Filter typeIn-Line Filter
Inlet Diameter [mm]8
Outlet Diameter [mm]6
Packaging length [cm]10
Packaging width [cm]3.5
Packaging height [cm]3.5
Net Weight [g]9
BrandMAHLE
Article numberKL 13
Manufacturer trade numberKL13
EAN4057635171922
Weight14 g
Package size200 × 120 × 120 mm
Product groupFuel Supply System

Fits these vehicles

462 vehicle versions · 12 makes · 1967–2007 · manufacturer data
BMW 12FIAT 11ALFA ROMEO 10FORD 8SEAT 6LADA 4CITROËN 2FSO 2LANCIA 2DUCATI 1ZASTAVA 1ZAZ 1
MakeModelEnginePowerYears
ALFA ROMEO33 Sportwagon (905_)1.5 (905A2U) 75 kW1986–1989
ALFA ROMEO75 (162_)1.8 (162.B1A, 162.B1B) 85 kW1985–1989
ALFA ROMEOALFASUD (901_)1.2 ti 50 kW1973–1984
ALFA ROMEOALFASUD (901_)1.3 SC/ti Super (901F3C, 901G2) 55 kW1977–1984
ALFA ROMEOALFASUD (901_)1.3 ti (901.G0) 55 kW1977–1984
ALFA ROMEOALFASUD Giardinetta (904_)1.2 (904A) 46 kW1978–1981
ALFA ROMEOALFASUD Sprint (902_)1.5 (902A5C, 902A5B) 75 kW1980–1989
ALFA ROMEOALFASUD Sprint (902_)1.5 (902C) 77 kW1982–1988
ALFA ROMEOALFETTA (116_)1.8 (116.B2) 90 kW1979–1984
ALFA ROMEOALFETTA (116_)1.8 (11608) 89 kW1979–1984
BMW3 (E30)315 55 kW1982–1991
BMW5 (E12)525 107 kW1973–1976
BMWR 100R 100 (247) 49 kW1980–1984
BMWR 100R 100 R Mystic (247E) 44 kW1993–1996
BMWR 100R 100 S (247) 51 kW1976–1980
BMWR 100R 100/7 (247) 44 kW1976–1977
BMWR 65R 65 (248) 20 kW1985–1993
BMWR 65R 65 LS 37 kW1981–1985
BMWR 80R 80 GS (247E) 25 kW1987–1990
BMWR 80R 80 R (247E) 20 kW1991–1994
BMWR 80R 80 R (247E) 25 kW1991–1994
BMWR 80R 80/7 (247) 41 kW1977–1985
CITROËNC25 Bus (280_, 290_)2.0 62 kW1991–1994
CITROËNC25 Van (280_, 290_)2.0 E 58 kW1981–1994
DUCATI750750 Sport C 47 kW1988–1990
FIAT124 (124_)1400 Special (124A) 55 kW1971–1975
FIAT124 Coupe (124_)1600 Sport 76 kW1972–1975
FIAT124 Coupe (124_)1600 Sport 80 kW1972–1976
FIAT124 Spider (124_)1800 Sport (CS1) 87 kW1972–1977
FIAT126 (126_)650 18 kW1981–2000
FIAT128 (128_)1.1 (128A) 40 kW1969–1984
FIAT132 (132_)1.7 GLS (A1) 79 kW1974–1975
FIAT147 (147_)1.3 45 kW1980–1984
FIAT147 (147_)1.4 46 kW1980–1996
FIATPANDA Hatchback Van (141_)1000 32 kW1986–1992
FIATUNO (146_, 158_)60 1.1 42 kW1989–1992
FORDCAPRI III (GECP)2.0 64 kW1978–1985
FORDESCORT I (AFH, ATH)950 26 kW1968–1974
FORDESCORT IV Turnier (AWF, AVF)1.1 37 kW1985–1990
FORDFIESTA I (GFBT)1.1 39 kW1976–1983
FORDFIESTA I (GFBT)1.6 XR2 62 kW1981–1983
FORDFIESTA II (FBD)1.0 (FBD) 33 kW1983–1989
FORDFIESTA II (FBD)1.4 (FBD) 55 kW1985–1989
FORDTAUNUS 20M II XL Coupe (53F)2.0 66 kW1967–1974
FSO125P Estate1.3 47 kW1967–1992
FSO125P Pickup1.5 60 kW1975–1989
LADA1200-16001200 L/S (2101) 44 kW1970–1986
LADASAMARA (2108, 2109, 2113, 2114)1300 48 kW1986–1994
LADASAMARA Saloon (21099, 2115)1300 45 kW1991–1999
LADASAMARA Saloon (21099, 2115)1300 46 kW1990–1999
LANCIADELTA I (831_)1.1 (831AB.015) 47 kW1986–1990
LANCIAPRISMA (831_)1.5 (831AB) 59 kW1986–1989
SEAT124LS1200 48 kW1968–1980
SEATMARBELLA (28A)0.9 Cat 29 kW1990–1996
SEATMARBELLA Hatchback Van (028A)0.9 Cat 29 kW1987–1993
SEATRONDA (22A)1.2 44 kW1984–1986
SEATRONDA (22A)1.4 54 kW1982–1988
SEATTERRA Estate Van (024A)0.9 Cat 29 kW1990–1995
ZASTAVAYUGO0.9 33 kW1980–1992
ZAZTAVRIA (1102)1.1 37 kW1989–2007

Showing 60 of 462 vehicle versions.

OE numbers

141 original numbers · 48 makes
ALFA ROMEO82428006
AUDIC004312110SE021020200AXE021020200AZ401471WE
BMW125517912774811277497127827213311255179133212774811332127749713321278272133212782723
BOMAG0590471896006361
CASE IH680120025
CITROËN00054908625429192548187454908629553448595534486GX0330201AGX0330202AGX0330301AGX5429192GX5429192ASRV000503SVR000503
CUPRAC004312110SE021020200AXE021020200AZ401471WE
DEUTZ8121918050900
DYNAPAC499507
FAHR8121918050900
FARYMANN DIESEL5410702
FENDTH835200730200
FIAT43230624325601435263771736104823237848242549082425649824280068242929491386006
FIAT-HITACHI76564503
FORD5003748500483750155435015544860X9155AA860X9155BAA770X9155AAA780X9155AAEFG21EFG21S
GAZ38840
GENERAL MOTORS5650170797341179845449315649093156782
GMC0798454425067130797341179845437984544
HAMM280194
INNOCENTI559221342
IVECO4384509
JOHN DEEREAM101126AM107871AM116304AM38708MG269212
KAYSERAK01-6/8AK01-6/8EAK01-8E
KRAMER0001610306
KTM58312099052
KUBOTA1335143010
LADA21080111701081
LANCIA82428006
LAND ROVERPHB000450
MAN8112503004581125030056811250300578112503005881619100008
MASSEY FERGUSON522066800848
MAXION522066800848
MAZDA022223420A22213470B
NISSAN16400F2600
OPEL7984543
PEUGEOT00054908625429192548187454908629553448595534486GX0330201A
RENAULT5000031168549086271005445887700544588
RENAULT TRUCKS000549086250000311685490862
SAAB0082100728594372844177285943838475883364
SCANIA0082108210
STEYR7002080492
SUBARU642010020
TALBOT3884038840E6100034
TOYOTA2330024050
VAUXHALLVFF4
VOLVO157674120942237131864647284647285806013
VWC004312110SE021020200AXE021020200AZ401471WE
YANMARA67460003

About MAHLE KL 13

Fuel Supply System

MAHLE KL 13 is a fuel filter with diameter 30 mm. According to the manufacturer catalogue it fits 462 vehicle versions from BMW, FIAT, ALFA ROMEO, FORD, built 1967–2007. It replaces 141 original part numbers, including 82428006, C004312110, SE021020200A. One offer is available, at 2.41 EUR.