PartStall
EST
AccountSign inCart0 items
HELLA 8GM 002 092-123 Bulb, licence plate light
HELLAArt. 8GM 002 092-123

HELLA 8GM 002 092-123 Bulb, licence plate light

Rated Power: 5 WLamp Type: C5WRegistration Type: ECE approvedQuantity: 2
1.04 EUR incl. VAT

In stock

Specifications

Manufacturer article criteria
Rated Power [W]5
Lamp TypeC5W
Registration TypeECE approved
Quantity2
Container TypeBlister Pack
Bulb ColourCrystal clear
SVHC1330-43-4; Disodium tetraborate, anhydrous
Socket Type bulbSV8.5-8
BrandHELLA
Article number8GM 002 092-123
EAN4082300215342
Weight7 g
Package size100 × 60 × 30 mm
Product groupLights

Fits these vehicles

2000 vehicle versions · 21 makes · 1983–2020 · manufacturer data
MERCEDES-BENZ 8AUDI 7BMW 6VW 6FORD 4FIAT 3LANCIA 3SKODA 3VOLVO 3HYUNDAI 2JAGUAR 2LADA 2PEUGEOT 2RENAULT 2CITROËN 1FENDT 1OPEL 1ROVER 1SAAB 1SEAT 1SUZUKI 1
MakeModelEnginePowerYears
AUDIA1 (8X1, 8XK)1.4 TFSI 90 kW2010–2015
AUDIA4 B5 (8D2)1.9 TDI 66 kW1995–2000
AUDIA6 C5 (4B2, 4B4)2.7 T quattro 184 kW2001–2005
AUDIA6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6)2.4 121 kW1997–2005
AUDIA6 C6 (4F2)2.7 TDI 132 kW2004–2008
AUDIA6 C6 (4F2)3.0 quattro 160 kW2004–2006
AUDITT (8J3)1.8 TFSI 118 kW2008–2014
BMW3 (E30)325 i 126 kW1983–1989
BMW3 Coupe (E36)318 is 103 kW1995–1999
BMW3 Touring (E46)320 i 125 kW2000–2005
BMW5 Touring (E34)525 ix 141 kW1992–1996
BMW8 (E31)840 Ci 210 kW1996–1999
BMW8 (E31)850 Ci 240 kW1994–1999
CITROËNJUMPER I Van (230L)2.5 TD 76 kW1994–2002
FENDTFarmer270 PA, 270 VA 51 kW1988–1996
FIATDUCATO Bus (230_)2.5 TDI 4x4 85 kW1997–2002
FIATDUCATO Van (230_)2.8 TDI 90 kW1997–2002
FIATTEMPRA S.W. (159_)1.4 i.e. (159.AC, 159.AX) 51 kW1992–1996
FORDFIESTA V Van1.4 TDCi 50 kW2003–2010
FORDFOCUS II Turnier (DA_, FFS, DS)2.0 TDCi 98 kW2004–2008
FORDTRANSIT Platform/Chassis (E_ _)2.5 TD (EME/L/S, ENE/L/S) 63 kW1992–1994
FORDTRANSIT Van (E_ _)2.5 DI (EAL, EAS) 51 kW1991–1994
HYUNDAIGENESIS Coupe2.0 T 202 kW2011–2014
HYUNDAIi10 I (PA)1.2 57 kW2008–2011
JAGUARXJSovereign V12 197 kW1985–1992
JAGUARXJ Coupe5.3 202 kW1988–1991
LADA111 (2111)1.5 52 kW1997–2003
LADASAMARA (2108, 2109, 2113, 2114)1300 48 kW1986–1994
LANCIADELTA II (836_)1.8 i.e. 16V GT (836AR) 96 kW1996–1999
LANCIAKAPPA (838_)2.0 20V Turbo (838AM1AA) 162 kW1998–2001
LANCIAKAPPA Coupe (838_)2.0 20V Turbo (838CM) 162 kW1998–2001
MERCEDES-BENZB-CLASS Sports Tourer (W246, W242)Electric Drive / B 250 e (242.890) 65 kW2014–2017
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS Coupe (CL203)C 180 (203.735) 95 kW2001–2002
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS T-Model (S211)E 280 T 4-matic (211.292) 170 kW2005–2009
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS (W140)S 500 (140.050, 140.051) 235 kW1993–1998
MERCEDES-BENZVARIO Bus (B670)O 815 (670.373, 670.374) 112 kW1996–2010
MERCEDES-BENZVARIO Platform/Chassis (B670, B668, B667)813 D, 814 D (670.321, 670.322, 670.323, 670.324) 100 kW1996–2013
MERCEDES-BENZVARIO Van (B667, B670, B668)815 DA, 816 DA 4x4 (669.599, 670.451, 670.452, 670.453) 112 kW1996–2010
MERCEDES-BENZVITO / MIXTO Van (W639)115 CDI (639.601, 639.603, 639.605) 110 kW2003–2014
OPELZAFIRA A MPV (T98)2.2 DTI 16V (F75) 92 kW2002–2005
PEUGEOTBIPPER TEPEE1.3 HDi 75 55 kW2010–
PEUGEOTBOXER Van2.2 HDi 110 81 kW2011–2020
RENAULTESPACE I (J11_)2.0 i Quadra (J116) 87 kW1988–1992
RENAULTMEGANE I Cabriolet (EA0/1_)2.0 i (EA0G) 80 kW1999–2003
ROVER200 II Hatchback (XW)214 GSi/Si 70 kW1990–1995
SAAB9-3 Convertible (YS3F)2.0 t 162 kW2011–2015
SEATALTEA (5P1)2.0 TDI 125 kW2006–2010
SKODAFABIA II Combi (545)1.6 TDI 77 kW2010–2014
SKODAOCTAVIA II Combi (1Z5)1.4 55 kW2004–2006
SKODAYETI (5L)1.4 TSI 90 kW2010–2015
SUZUKISAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle (SJ_)1.0 All-wheel Drive (SJ410) 33 kW1988–2004
VOLVOS60 II (134)D3 100 kW2012–2015
VOLVOV40 Estate (645)2.0 T4 147 kW2000–2004
VOLVOV60 I (155)D5 AWD 151 kW2010–2011
VWBORA I (1J2)2.0 85 kW1998–2013
VWGOLF IV (1J1)2.8 VR6 4motion 150 kW1999–2005
VWLUPO I (6X1, 6E1)1.0 37 kW1998–2005
VWPASSAT B3/B4 Variant (3A5, 35I)2.0 85 kW1990–1997
VWPASSAT B5 (3B2)1.8 T 110 kW1996–2000
VWPASSAT B5 (3B2)2.8 V6 Syncro/4motion 142 kW1996–2000

Showing 60 of 2000 vehicle versions.

OE numbers

121 original numbers · 70 makes
AEBI0233373-018-EER270408300.5978
AGCO20700254772312058D45080900X671 306 000 000
AHLMANN4132221A
AMMANN4-5433050015
ASTON MARTIN020-037-0709
ATLAS COPCO1091.0361.00448646
AUDIKDWHLO9236
BOBCAT72280777228077_100
BOMAG60.021.001
BUCHEREU100038
CASE IH108630902900359470017804700179 802827 6
CLAAS00 0177 906 0770 309 71 81
DAF1354862
DELVANO8040092
DEMAG4600020064094740
DOOSAN7228077
FELDBINDER007136
FENDT72312058D 450 809 00E 400 000F 015.900.080.100X 671.306.000.000
FERRARI10863090
FUCHS440.31.90
GENERAL MOTORSES053
GOLDHOFER19346
GRIMMEB94.01136
HAKO00-84101-419-74118-0
HAMM00209600
HOBBYCAR6502010093
HOLMER1026034698
HUMBAUR411.00051
HYDREMA584123
HYMER04173370417337-0008649351053969127887916086772788249
ISEKI2312-4003-00-A
IVECO1121444503423114L125503423114
JOHN DEERE260417557 M6 27457 M7 08657 M7 615WZ2604175
JUNGHEINRICH28300160449090012
KNAUS605057K605057R01020205
KOMATSU322 801 M1
KRONE0924709/09305220
KUBOTA3J032223103J03222311
LAMBERET02435002
LANGENDORF1135274
LIEBHERR6 070 220
LINDE791 950 09 71
LINDNER3000318
MAFI580.1012
MANZF259017057
MANITOU000676
MASSEY FERGUSON165677165678
MITSUBISHIS119021
O&K2900359
OPEL20 98 20190002486
PAUS501149
POLARISELE070005
PUTZMEISTER021387003
REISCH5002408
SANYB241100000390
SCHANZLIN2060016
SCHMITZ CARGOBULL061307063636EL0013-0004
SEATKDW HLO 923 6
SKODAKDW HLO 923 6
SPERRY NEW HOLLAND47001780470017
SPIERINGS407581
STILL05001527919500971
TEREX181300010018140001014486468000-2922A
TOYOTA51842-FSA5Q-71
VAUXHALL02 098 35420 98 2019000248693190473
VDL30060813
VOLVO10220518011902170574707965831
VWKDWHLO9236YY045815112
WEIRO11218
YANMAR1814000101

Replacements and equivalents

The same part under another brand's number
HELLA 8GM 002 092-123

About HELLA 8GM 002 092-123

Lights

HELLA 8GM 002 092-123 is a bulb, licence plate light with rated power 5 W. According to the manufacturer catalogue it fits 2000 vehicle versions from MERCEDES-BENZ, AUDI, BMW, VW, built 1983–2020. It replaces 121 original part numbers, including 0233373-0, 18-EER270408, 300.5978. One offer is available, at 1.04 EUR.

STANDARD