PartStall
EST
AccountSign inCart0 items
BOSCH 1 457 436 006 Filter, urea solution
BOSCHArt. 1 457 436 006

BOSCH 1 457 436 006 Filter, urea solution

Diameter: 66 mmHeight: 99 mmQuantity Unit: KitFilter type: Filter Insert
2 offers · cheapest first
23.71 EUR incl. VAT

In stock

2 offers

cheapest first
Price incl. VATIn stock
23.71 EUR 96
25.06 EUR 16

Specifications

Manufacturer article criteria
Diameter [mm]66
Height [mm]99
Quantity UnitKit
Filter typeFilter Insert
BrandBOSCH
Article number1 457 436 006
Manufacturer trade number1457436006
EAN4047024399372
Weight180 g
Package size180 × 120 × 100 mm
Product groupExhaust System

Fits these vehicles

2000 vehicle versions · 4 makes · 2003–2015 · manufacturer data
VOLVO 29RENAULT TRUCKS 16IVECO 14NEW HOLLAND 1
MakeModelEnginePowerYears
IVECOEUROCARGO I-III100 E 22 W tector, 100 E 22 WS tector 160 kW2006–2015
IVECOEUROCARGO I-III110 E 25 WS tector 185 kW2006–2015
IVECOEUROCARGO I-III150 E 25 K tector 185 kW2006–2015
IVECOSTRALIS IAS 440S45, AT 440S45 331 kW2006–
IVECOSTRALIS IIAT260S42P 310 kW2012–
IVECOTRAKKER IAD 190T38 W, AT 190T38 W 280 kW2005–2012
IVECOTRAKKER IAD 190T38, AT 190T38 280 kW2004–2012
IVECOTRAKKER IAD190T41 302 kW2004–2012
IVECOTRAKKER IAD380T41P 302 kW2007–2012
IVECOTRAKKER IAD410T50 368 kW2004–2012
IVECOTRAKKER IAT400T41 302 kW2007–2012
IVECOTRAKKER IAT720T45 332 kW2004–2012
IVECOTRAKKER IIAD380T45 332 kW2012–
IVECOTRAKKER IIAT340T36 265 kW2012–
NEW HOLLANDT6T6.120 89 kW2012–
RENAULT TRUCKSKERAX380.19 280 kW2005–
RENAULT TRUCKSKERAX380.26 280 kW2009–
RENAULT TRUCKSKERAX410.26 302 kW2005–
RENAULT TRUCKSKERAX430.26 316 kW2009–
RENAULT TRUCKSKERAX460.32 338 kW2006–2009
RENAULT TRUCKSMIDLUM190.08 140 kW2006–
RENAULT TRUCKSMIDLUM190.14 140 kW2006–2009
RENAULT TRUCKSMIDLUM270.18 194 kW2009–
RENAULT TRUCKSMIDLUM280.15 206 kW2006–2009
RENAULT TRUCKSMIDLUM280.16 206 kW2006–2009
RENAULT TRUCKSMIDLUM300.16 217 kW2009–
RENAULT TRUCKSPREMIUM 2Lander 370.19 272 kW2005–2009
RENAULT TRUCKSPREMIUM 2Lander 380.26 280 kW2005–
RENAULT TRUCKSPREMIUM 2Route 410.26 302 kW2005–2009
RENAULT TRUCKSPREMIUM 2Route 430.26 316 kW2006–
RENAULT TRUCKSPREMIUM 2Route 450.26 331 kW2005–
VOLVOB12B12 309 kW2006–
VOLVOFEFE 240-18 177 kW2006–
VOLVOFEFE 240-26 177 kW2006–
VOLVOFEFE 300-26 HYBRID 221 kW2009–2014
VOLVOFH520 382 kW2005–
VOLVOFH520 382 kW2005–
VOLVOFH16FH 16/610 449 kW2003–
VOLVOFH16FH 16/700 515 kW2009–
VOLVOFH16FH 16/700 515 kW2009–
VOLVOFH16 IIFH 16/540, FH 16/550 396 kW2012–
VOLVOFH16 IIFH 16/750 551 kW2012–
VOLVOFL IIFL 240-16 177 kW2006–
VOLVOFL IIFL 340-12 250 kW2009–
VOLVOFL IIIFL 290-16 213 kW2013–
VOLVOFMFM 300 221 kW2005–
VOLVOFMFM 340 250 kW2005–
VOLVOFMFM 380 279 kW2005–
VOLVOFMFM 380 280 kW2005–
VOLVOFMFM 380 280 kW2005–
VOLVOFMFM 420 309 kW2005–
VOLVOFMFM 460 338 kW2005–
VOLVOFMFM 500 368 kW2005–
VOLVOFMFM 500 368 kW2005–
VOLVOFM IIFM 410 302 kW2013–
VOLVOFM IIFM 460 338 kW2013–
VOLVOFM IIFM 500 368 kW2013–
VOLVOFMX330 243 kW2010–
VOLVOFMX330 243 kW2010–
VOLVOFMX420 309 kW2010–

Showing 60 of 2000 vehicle versions.

OE numbers

21 original numbers · 12 makes
CASE IH4255507384254852
CLARK11459840
FENDTV837062993
FIAT500055972
IVECO4255507342561605
MACK21440266
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ02934622293 4622
RENAULT74 20 877 95074 20 877 95374 21 333 098
RENAULT TRUCKS74 20 877 950
VOLVO208764982087650221333097
VOLVO PENTA208764982087650221333097
YUCHAI DIESELJ0100120501A38

Replacements and equivalents

The same part under another brand's number
BOSCH 1 457 436 002

About BOSCH 1 457 436 006

Exhaust System

BOSCH 1 457 436 006 is a filter, urea solution with diameter 66 mm. According to the manufacturer catalogue it fits 2000 vehicle versions from VOLVO, RENAULT TRUCKS, IVECO, NEW HOLLAND, built 2003–2015. It replaces 21 original part numbers, including 42555073, 84254852, 11459840. 2 offers are available, from 23.71 EUR.

Volvo Truck DNOX